Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz Vegan?

Description
Rich, familiar sweet-and-salty pairing features a smooth, creamy center encased in a firmer outer shell; texture contrasts are frequently highlighted by reviewers. Commonly consumed as a single-serve snack, movie-night treat, or dessert addition; customers note satisfying indulgence and generous portion size while sometimes remarking on intensity of sweetness and richness.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- dextrose
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, familiar sweet-and-salty pairing features a smooth, creamy center encased in a firmer outer shell; texture contrasts are frequently highlighted by reviewers. Commonly consumed as a single-serve snack, movie-night treat, or dessert addition; customers note satisfying indulgence and generous portion size while sometimes remarking on intensity of sweetness and richness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


