Is Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups Miniature Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR*, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DEXTROSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN*, E476), ANTIOXIDANT (E319), ACIDITY REGULATOR (E330). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM, COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM. *PRODUCED FROM GENETICALLY MODIFIED SUGAR BEETS AND SOYA BEANS. Protein ALLERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGENS PLEASE SEE INGREDIENTS HIGHLIGHTED IN BOLD. MAY ALSO CONTAIN TRACES OF CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN, EGGS, MUSTARD, CELERY, NUTS, SESAME SULPHITES. AND STORAGE: TO KEEP THIS PRODUCT IN PERFECT CONDITION
Check Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups Miniature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups Miniature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


