Is Reese's, Peanut Butter Cups Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz., 36 Ct. Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; SALT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS
Check Reese's, Peanut Butter Cups Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz., 36 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Peanut Butter Cups Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz., 36 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's, Peanut Butter Cups Standard Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz., 36 Ct. is available at 4 retailers
KrogerWalmartMariano'sIGA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


