Is Reese's, Peanut Butter Cups with Pieces Chocolate Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz., 24 Ct. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's, Peanut Butter Cups with Pieces Chocolate Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz., 24 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Peanut Butter Cups with Pieces Chocolate Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz., 24 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's, Peanut Butter Cups with Pieces Chocolate Candy Bar Box, 1.5 Oz., 24 Ct. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


