Is Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Milk Chocolate & Peanutr Butter Lactose Free?

Description
A seasonal candy offering a smooth, sweet exterior that gives way to a creamy, slightly salty center; reviewers note a pronounced flavor contrast, nostalgic appeal, and satisfying texture balance. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in holiday gift baskets, or incorporated into baking; some mention high sweetness and seasonal availability.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A seasonal candy offering a smooth, sweet exterior that gives way to a creamy, slightly salty center; reviewers note a pronounced flavor contrast, nostalgic appeal, and satisfying texture balance. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in holiday gift baskets, or incorporated into baking; some mention high sweetness and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Od Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (suga Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, &/or Sunflower Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil) Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (milk, Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Milk Chocolate & Peanutr Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Milk Chocolate & Peanutr Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


