Is Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- compound chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (68%) (sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Lactose (milk), Whey (milk), Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Flavour), Peanut Butter Filling (32%) (peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Antioxidant (319, 330)) Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


