Is Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- concentrated skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, peanut ), peanut paste, concentrated skimmed milk, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, caramelised sugar syrup, maltodextrin, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, mono and di-glycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin), salt, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), may contain egg, gluten from wheat and other nuts, contains peanuts, soy and milk, , egg and nuts, free from irradiation, meat and alcohol
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cups 4 Pack 280Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


