Is Reese's Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Ice Cream 310g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • anhydrous milk fat
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

anhydrous milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Roasted Peanuts (7.7%), Peanut Paste (5.6%), Whey Powder (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Shea, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Peanut Flavouring, Vanilla Extract

Check Reese's Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Ice Cream 310g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Ice Cream 310g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go