Is REESE'S, PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER)]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; COCOA BUTTER; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL); SALT; PALM KERNEL OIL; PGPR (EMULSIFIER); TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check REESE'S, PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S, PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


