Is Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz Vegetarian?

Description
Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal 29oz is a delicious cereal made with real Reese's peanut butter. With 15 grams of whole grains per serving, it provides a wholesome option for breakfast. People really like Reese's Puffs, praising its taste and flavor. This giant-sized box is perfect for those who enjoy this popular cereal. It offers a generous amount of cereal, ensuring that you won't run out too quickly. Overall, Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal 29oz is a delightful choice for peanut butter lovers looking to start their day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a
- palmitate
- +7 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal 29oz is a delicious cereal made with real Reese's peanut butter. With 15 grams of whole grains per serving, it provides a wholesome option for breakfast. People really like Reese's Puffs, praising its taste and flavor. This giant-sized box is perfect for those who enjoy this popular cereal. It offers a generous amount of cereal, ensuring that you won't run out too quickly. Overall, Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal 29oz is a delightful choice for peanut butter lovers looking to start their day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Reese's Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch), Dextrose, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Hershey's Cocoa, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


