Is Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins Soy Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped confection offering a rich sweet-and-salty contrast with a smooth, creamy center and slightly firm, ridged exterior. Commonly purchased for Halloween candy bowls, party treats, or baking additions; reviewers note consistent texture and nostalgic appeal, while some mention portion size and sweetness level as minor critiques in customer reviews.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped confection offering a rich sweet-and-salty contrast with a smooth, creamy center and slightly firm, ridged exterior. Commonly purchased for Halloween candy bowls, party treats, or baking additions; reviewers note consistent texture and nostalgic appeal, while some mention portion size and sweetness level as minor critiques in customer reviews.
Ingredients
Peanuts; Milk Chocolate [sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk: Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (soy); Pgpr]; Sugar; Dextrose; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil [palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; And/or Safflower Oil]; Salt; Chocolate; Whey (milk); Skim Milk; Lecithin (soy); Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


