Is REESE'S Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy Assortment Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Whey (Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check REESE'S Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REESE'S Peanut Butter Trees Holiday Candy Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


