Is Reese's Peanut Butter White Chocolate Bar 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter ( Peanuts , Sugar, Vegetable Oils {Palm, Shea and/or Sunflower}, Dextrose, Salt), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring

Check Reese's Peanut Butter White Chocolate Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Peanut Butter White Chocolate Bar 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go