Is REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S Lactose Free?

Description
Rich peanut-butter flavor with creamy, scoopable texture, punctuated by chewy chocolate-cup pieces and a ribbon of fudge swirl. Commonly enjoyed straight from a bowl as a sweet snack or dessert, or served alongside brownies and milkshakes. Reviews note intense sweetness, satisfying chunk distribution overall, and popularity with families and children.

Description
Rich peanut-butter flavor with creamy, scoopable texture, punctuated by chewy chocolate-cup pieces and a ribbon of fudge swirl. Commonly enjoyed straight from a bowl as a sweet snack or dessert, or served alongside brownies and milkshakes. Reviews note intense sweetness, satisfying chunk distribution overall, and popularity with families and children.
Ingredients
MILK, FUDGE SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES {MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER)], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)}, CORN SYRUP, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], SUGAR, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CARAMEL (FOR COLOR), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN, TARA), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


