Is REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • reese's peanut butter sauce
  • reese's peanut butter cup pieces

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich peanut-butter flavor with creamy, scoopable texture, punctuated by chewy chocolate-cup pieces and a ribbon of fudge swirl. Commonly enjoyed straight from a bowl as a sweet snack or dessert, or served alongside brownies and milkshakes. Reviews note intense sweetness, satisfying chunk distribution overall, and popularity with families and children.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, FUDGE SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES {MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER)], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)}, CORN SYRUP, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], SUGAR, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CARAMEL (FOR COLOR), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN, TARA), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go