Is Reese's Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Snack Bars, Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanuts
  • peanuts

partially defatted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check Reese's Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice Snack Bars, Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme Whole Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go