Is Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Crunchy Shell, Easter Candy Eggs, 5 lbs Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanuts

partially defatted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Resinous Glaze, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk

Check Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Crunchy Shell, Easter Candy Eggs, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Crunchy Shell, Easter Candy Eggs, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking