Is Reese's Pieces Holiday Filled Candy Cane - 1.4oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy centers contrast with bright, crunchy candy shells in small cane-shaped pieces. Often eaten as a quick seasonal snack, bowl candy for gatherings, baking or stocking-stuffer additions. Customer reviews commonly mention pleasing texture, festive novelty, vivid colors, and comments about small portion size and value for the holiday season.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil); Corn Syrup; Dextrose; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake; Yellow 6 Lake; Red 40 Lake; Blue 1 Lake); Salt; Soy Lecithin; Resinous Glaze; Carnauba Wax; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Milk.

Check Reese's Pieces Holiday Filled Candy Cane - 1.4oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Reese's Pieces Holiday Filled Candy Cane - 1.4oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping