Is Reese's Pieces Holiday Filled Candy Cane - 1.4oz Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy centers contrast with bright, crunchy candy shells in small cane-shaped pieces. Often eaten as a quick seasonal snack, bowl candy for gatherings, baking or stocking-stuffer additions. Customer reviews commonly mention pleasing texture, festive novelty, vivid colors, and comments about small portion size and value for the holiday season.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy centers contrast with bright, crunchy candy shells in small cane-shaped pieces. Often eaten as a quick seasonal snack, bowl candy for gatherings, baking or stocking-stuffer additions. Customer reviews commonly mention pleasing texture, festive novelty, vivid colors, and comments about small portion size and value for the holiday season.
Ingredients
Sugar; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil); Corn Syrup; Dextrose; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake; Yellow 6 Lake; Red 40 Lake; Blue 1 Lake); Salt; Soy Lecithin; Resinous Glaze; Carnauba Wax; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Milk.
Check Reese's Pieces Holiday Filled Candy Cane - 1.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces Holiday Filled Candy Cane - 1.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Pieces Holiday Filled Candy Cane - 1.4oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


