Is Reese's Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- corn syrup solid dextrose
corn syrup solid dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solid" Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil. Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (soy), Titanium Dioxide, Artificial P Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, C Tartrazine, Milk. Fat. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


