Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Reese's Pieces Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small colorful bite-sized candies offer sweet chocolate flavor balanced by a crisp outer shell; texture pairs a sharp snap with a softer interior. Commonly eaten as snacks, used to top ice cream or baked goods, and put in party bowls. Reviews highlight reliable crunch, vivid colors and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Color [yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Milk. Contains Peanuts, Milk, And Soy.

Check Reese's Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Wheat Free? Reese's Pieces | Spoonful