Is Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz Soy Free?

Description
The REESE'S THiNS White Creme Peanut Butter Cups Candy is a delicious treat that comes in a share pack. Each candy is individually wrapped and perfectly sized for sharing. Compared to other REESE'S THiNS candies, these ones are thin. People find this candy addictive, good, and tasty. With its combination of white creme and peanut butter, it offers a unique and enjoyable flavor experience. The REESE'S THiNS White Creme Peanut Butter Cups Candy is a popular choice for those who enjoy a sweet and salty combination.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The REESE'S THiNS White Creme Peanut Butter Cups Candy is a delicious treat that comes in a share pack. Each candy is individually wrapped and perfectly sized for sharing. Compared to other REESE'S THiNS candies, these ones are thin. People find this candy addictive, good, and tasty. With its combination of white creme and peanut butter, it offers a unique and enjoyable flavor experience. The REESE'S THiNS White Creme Peanut Butter Cups Candy is a popular choice for those who enjoy a sweet and salty combination.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Cornstarch, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr
Check Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


