Is REESE'S, SNACK BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; NONFAT MILK; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER]; PEANUTS; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; SORBITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL; SALT; WHEY (MILK); CORN SYRUP; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK)L; SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check REESE'S, SNACK BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S, SNACK BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


