Is Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Cornstarch, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tbhq, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses Sticks Peanut Butter and Crispy Wafer Bars, 1.5 Oz, 20 Ea is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go