Is REESE'S STUFFED WITH PIECES Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Easter Eggs Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts , Milk Chocolate , Sugar , Dextrose , Partially Defatted Peanuts , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Vegetable Oil , Chocolate , Salt , Corn Syrup Solids , Whey ( Milk ) , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Artificial Color , Lecithin ( Soy ) , Confectioner's Glaze , Modified Cornstarch , TBHQ and Citric Acid , To Maintain Freshness , Vanillin , Artificial Flavor , Carnauba Wax .

Check REESE'S STUFFED WITH PIECES Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Easter Eggs Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REESE'S STUFFED WITH PIECES Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Easter Eggs Candy is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking