Is REESE'S STUFFED WITH PIECES Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Easter Eggs Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts , Milk Chocolate , Sugar , Dextrose , Partially Defatted Peanuts , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Vegetable Oil , Chocolate , Salt , Corn Syrup Solids , Whey ( Milk ) , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Artificial Color , Lecithin ( Soy ) , Confectioner's Glaze , Modified Cornstarch , TBHQ and Citric Acid , To Maintain Freshness , Vanillin , Artificial Flavor , Carnauba Wax .
Check REESE'S STUFFED WITH PIECES Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Easter Eggs Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S STUFFED WITH PIECES Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Easter Eggs Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
REESE'S STUFFED WITH PIECES Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Easter Eggs Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


