Is Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack Corn Free?

Description
Thin chocolate cups with a smooth, slightly salty nutty center offer a crisp exterior and creamy interior; reviewers note a delicate, thinner profile compared with originals and praise portability and individually wrapped convenience, and common uses include casual snacks, party bowls, office sharing, and treats, though some find them undersized.
Why it's not corn free
- corn
- dextrose
- vegetable oil
- citric acid
- hydrogenated vegetable oil
- lecithin
- +1 more
corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin chocolate cups with a smooth, slightly salty nutty center offer a crisp exterior and creamy interior; reviewers note a delicate, thinner profile compared with originals and praise portability and individually wrapped convenience, and common uses include casual snacks, party bowls, office sharing, and treats, though some find them undersized.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Tbhq & Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


