Is Reese's White 2 Peanut Butter Cups 39g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- soya lecithin
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), Vanillin, Artificial Flavour), Peanut Butter Creme, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidant, Tbhq (E319)), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets, Corn, Soya Beans
Check Reese's White 2 Peanut Butter Cups 39g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's White 2 Peanut Butter Cups 39g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's White 2 Peanut Butter Cups 39g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


