Is Reese's Chocolate Sharepack Miniature Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oils (palm kernel oil, palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, and/or safflower oil), skim milk powder, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), emulsifiers [322 (soy), 476], flavour, peanuts, sugar, dextrose, salt, antioxidant (319, 330).
Check Reese's Chocolate Sharepack Miniature Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Chocolate Sharepack Miniature Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Chocolate Sharepack Miniature Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


