Is Reese’s White Egg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- dextrose
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup solids, lactose), Peanuts, Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Milk ingredients, Salt, Corn starch, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Artificial flavour, TBHQ, Citric acid.
Check Reese’s White Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese’s White Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


