Is Reese's White Ghosts Peanut Butter Enrobed In White Creme Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's White Ghosts Peanut Butter Enrobed In White Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's White Ghosts Peanut Butter Enrobed In White Creme is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go