Is Reeva Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- dried cream vegetable based substitute
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes 74% (dried Potato 99%, Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilizer Diphosphates, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid, Antioxidants (ascorbyl Palmitate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Curcuma) Dried Cream Vegetable Based Substitute (palm Oil, Lactose, Milk Protein, Stabilizer Sodium Triphosphate, Anti-caking Agent Silicon Dioxide, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract), Salt, Fried Onion, Flavour And Aroma Enhancers (sodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate), Sugar, Parsley Leaves (0.3%), Curcuma, Flavouring (chicken). Contains: Sodium Metabisulphite, Lactose, Milk. Product May Contain Traces Of Egg Products And Celery.
Check Reeva Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeva Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Flake


