Is Reeva Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato flakes 75,0% (dried potato (99,0%), emulsifier. mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; stabiliser. diphosphates; acidity regulator: citric acid; antioxidants: ascorbyl palmitate, sodium metabisulphite; turmeric), white sauce (palm oil, coconut oil, whey (milk), stabiliser. triphospha- tes; anti-caking agent: silicon dioxide), salt, flavour enhancers: sodium glutamate, sodium guanylate, sodium inosinate; sugar, flavoring, turmeric.

Check Reeva Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep