Is REFINED LARD CUBE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- refined lard
refined lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
REFINED LARD, BHT AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO IMPROVE STABILITY.
Check REFINED LARD CUBE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFINED LARD CUBE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir FryMeal Prep


