Is Reflets de France Fresh Tomato Coulis from Provence Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural basil flavouring
natural basil flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Tomato Puree (11%), Sugar, Olive Oil (1.2%), Salt, Natural Basil Flavouring.
Check Reflets de France Fresh Tomato Coulis from Provence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reflets de France Fresh Tomato Coulis from Provence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
DICED POTATOES, MADE FROM FRESH POTATOES
Campbell's Tomato Juice From Concentrate 64oz BTL
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Great Value 100% Fresh-Pressed Tomato Juice, 46 fl oz
Where to buy
Reflets de France Fresh Tomato Coulis from Provence is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


