Is Reflets de France Provencale Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring of basil
natural flavouring of basil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp (54.3%), Tomato Puree (26.7%), Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Pepper, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Garlic, Basil, Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Parsley, Pepper, Natural Flavouring of Basil and other flavourings, Oregano.
Check Reflets de France Provencale Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reflets de France Provencale Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reflets de France Provencale Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


