Is REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO FLAVORED NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND CALCIUM LACTATE AND MAGNESIUM LACTATE (ELECTROLYTE SOURCES), NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), LYCOPENE AND BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL (COLOR)

Check REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO FLAVORED NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, REFRESH TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go