Is REFRESHERS, VALENCIA ORANGE FLAVORED INSTANT BEVERAGE WITH GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT PACKETS, VALENCIA ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS), CITRIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, GRAPE JUICE SOLIDS), ERYTHRITOL, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), REBAUDIOSIDE-A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check REFRESHERS, VALENCIA ORANGE FLAVORED INSTANT BEVERAGE WITH GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT PACKETS, VALENCIA ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRESHERS, VALENCIA ORANGE FLAVORED INSTANT BEVERAGE WITH GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT PACKETS, VALENCIA ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


