Is REFRESHERS, VERY BERRY HIBISCUS FLAVORED INSTANT BEVERAGE WITH GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT PACKETS, VERY BERRY HIBISCUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Grape Juice Powders (Maltodextrin, Grape Juice Solids), Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Malic Acid, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check REFRESHERS, VERY BERRY HIBISCUS FLAVORED INSTANT BEVERAGE WITH GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT PACKETS, VERY BERRY HIBISCUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRESHERS, VERY BERRY HIBISCUS FLAVORED INSTANT BEVERAGE WITH GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT PACKETS, VERY BERRY HIBISCUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
REFRESHERS, VERY BERRY HIBISCUS FLAVORED INSTANT BEVERAGE WITH GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT PACKETS, VERY BERRY HIBISCUS is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


