Is Refreshmints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar free mints with sweeteners. Strongmint flavour ingredients Sweetener: Sorbitols, Liquorice Powder, Anti-caking agent: Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids; lavourings, Colour: Vegetable Carbon
Check Refreshmints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refreshmints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


