Is REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES) AND NATURAL FLAVOR AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL is available at 3 retailers
Mariano'sRalphsThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnackingTopping


