Is REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES) AND NATURAL FLAVOR AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sRalphsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnackingTopping