Is REFRIED BEANS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check REFRIED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichDippingTopping


