Is REFRIED BLACK BEANS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK TURTLE BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATO (ORGANIC TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC POBLANO PEPPERS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check REFRIED BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED BLACK BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep


