Is REFRIED PINTO BEANS, TRADITIONAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: LARD, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER.

Check REFRIED PINTO BEANS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishMeal Prep