Is REFRIED VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES, REFRIED WITH GREEN CHILES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • foods containing wheat

foods containing wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pinto Beans, Organic Onions, Filtered Water, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Cilantro, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), In Addition To Gluten Testing, Strict Allergen Control Measures Are Implemented At All Levels Of Production, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish, Or Eggs, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Or Eggs

Check REFRIED VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES, REFRIED WITH GREEN CHILES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REFRIED VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES, REFRIED WITH GREEN CHILES is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep