Is Refrigerated Gelatin Snacks, Orange (4 x 96g) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • artificial and natural flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Adipic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Colour, Dimethylpolysiloxane

Check Refrigerated Gelatin Snacks, Orange (4 x 96g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Refrigerated Gelatin Snacks, Orange (4 x 96g) is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go