Is Refrigerated Kosher Dill Mini Pickles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavor
  • natural dill flavor

natural garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Spices (Contains Mustard), Natural Dill Flavor, Dehydrated Dill, Xanthan Gum And Gum Arabic, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Turmeric Extract (Color), Natural Garlic Flavor

Check Refrigerated Kosher Dill Mini Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Refrigerated Kosher Dill Mini Pickles is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
AcidicTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish