Is Refrigerated Kosher Dill Pickles, Spears, 24 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Refrigerated spears deliver a crisp, tangy bite with pronounced brine and bright acidity; texture is firm yet yielding. Commonly eaten as a snack, sandwich topper, or alongside burgers and charcuterie. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenience, while reporting occasional variability in firmness and a flavor some find overly salty overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refrigerated spears deliver a crisp, tangy bite with pronounced brine and bright acidity; texture is firm yet yielding. Commonly eaten as a snack, sandwich topper, or alongside burgers and charcuterie. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenience, while reporting occasional variability in firmness and a flavor some find overly salty overall.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Spices (Coriander Seed, Mustard Seed, Dill Seed, Whole Red Chilies, Bay Leaves, Cassia, Allspice), Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (Color)
Check Refrigerated Kosher Dill Pickles, Spears, 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refrigerated Kosher Dill Pickles, Spears, 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Refrigerated Kosher Dill Pickles, Spears, 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


