Is Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • reconstituted skim milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered crunchy inclusions; served chilled, it’s commonly eaten straight from the cup as an after-school snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Customer reviews often note enjoyable taste and convenience while occasionally mentioning high sweetness and uneven inclusions and minor variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk (Water, Skim Milk Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Colour, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphates, Contains: Milk

Check Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go